logo-print
Skip to content
open search box Close
open search box
Old Town Trolley Old Town Trolley Tours St. Augustine sightseeing tours
St. Augustine tours
TICKETS

Beach Bus Shuttle

14 Stop 14
side view of St. Augustine beach bus shuttle

Your Old Town Trolley ticket includes complimentary use of the St. Augustine Beach Bus. Our easy to use shuttle service will pick you up at one of the beach hotels listed below and bring you to St. Augustine’s Historic District to begin your trolley tour. Complimentary return service is provided as well.

St. Augustine Beach ranked #9 on Trip Advisor’s “Top 10 Beaches in the US” list.

The Beach Bus makes hourly stops at most beachside hotels and Alligator Farm and offers complimentary shuttle service to St. Augustine’s Historic District to begin your trolley tour.

Please note: Shuttles are disinfected by drivers after each service call. Masks or face coverings are required to be worn at all times by driver and passengers.

Beach Bus Schedule

Trolley Stop #14 (Cathedral Basilica of St. Augustine):
8:35am, 9:35am, 10:35am, 11:35am, 12:35pm, 1:35pm, 2:35pm, 3:35pm, 4:35pm.

Alligator Farm:
8:40am, 9:40am, 10:40am, 11:40am, 12:40pm, 1:40pm, 2:40pm, 3:40pm, 4:40pm.

KOA Campground:
8:48am, 9:48am, 10:48am, 11:48am, 12:48pm, 1:48pm, 2:48pm, 3:48pm.

Super 8 by Wyndham:
8:53am, 9:53am, 10:53am, 11:53am, 12:53pm, 1:53pm, 2:53pm, 3:53pm.

Hilton Garden Inn:
8:55am, 9:55am, 10:55am, 11:55am, 12:55pm, 1:55pm, 2:55pm, 3:55pm.

Best Western Seaside:
8:57am, 9:57am, 10:57am, 11:57am, 12:57pm, 1:57pm, 2:57pm, 3:57pm.

Courtyard by Marriott:
9:00am, 10:00am, 11:00am, 12:00pm, 1:00pm, 2:00pm, 3:00pm, 4:00pm.

Quality Inn:
9:02am, 10:02am, 11:02am, 12:02pm, 1:02pm, 2:02pm, 3:02pm, 4:02pm.

Guy Harvey Resort:
9:05am, 10:05am, 11:05am, 12:05pm, 1:05pm, 2:05pm, 3:05pm, 4:05pm.

La Fiesta Ocean Inn & Suites:
9:07am, 10:07am, 11:07am, 12:07pm, 1:07pm, 2:07pm, 3:07pm, 4:07pm.

St. Augustine Beach (A Street):
9:09am, 10:09am, 11:09am, 12:09pm, 1:09pm, 2:09pm, 3:09pm, 4:09pm.

Castillo Real Resort Hotel:
9:11am, 10:11am, 11:11am, 12:11pm, 1:11pm, 2:11pm, 3:11pm, 4:11pm.

Hampton Inn:
9:13am, 10:13am, 11:13am, 12:13pm, 1:13pm, 2:13pm, 3:13pm, 4:13pm.

Embassy Suites Oceanfront Resort:
9:16am, 10:16am, 11:16am, 12:16pm, 1:16pm, 2:16pm, 3:16pm, 4:16pm.

Trolley Stop #14 (Cathedral Basilica of St. Augustine) – Return:
9:30am, 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm, 1:30pm, 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm.

The last bus returning to the beach leaves trolley stop #14 at 4:35pm daily. Please plan accordingly! Thank you for choosing Old Town Trolley!

Up Up
Back to top