Please see below for important information
Ghosts and Gravestones: St. Augustine’s Frightseeing Tour will be closed on Thursday, January 23, 2019 for a private event. We apologize for any inconvenience.
logo-print
Skip to content
Close
CALL
open search box
Old Town Trolley Old Town Trolley Tours St. Augustine sightseeing tours St. Augustine tours
TICKETS

Beach Bus Shuttle

16 Stop 16
st augustine beach bus shuttle

Your Old Town Trolley ticket includes complimentary use of the St. Augustine Beach Bus.  Our easy to use shuttle service includes stops at the Alligator Farm, Lighthouse and the beach!

Hop off and enjoy the warm sunshine, search for seashells in the soft sand and cool off in crystal waters.

St. Augustine Beach ranked #9 on Trip Advisor’s “Top 10 Beaches in the US” list.  The Beach Bus also makes hourly stops at most beachside hotels and offers complimentary shuttle service to St. Augustine’s Historic district to begin your trolley tour.

Beach Bus Schedule

Aviles St. (Trolley Stop #16):
8:35am, 9:35am, 10:35am, 11:35am, 12:35pm, 1:35pm, 2:35pm, 3:35pm, 4:35pm.

Alligator Farm:
8:40am, 9:40am, 10:40am, 11:40am, 12:40pm, 1:40pm, 2:40pm, 3:40pm, 4:40pm.

KOA Campground:
8:48am, 9:48am, 10:48am, 11:48am, 12:48pm, 1:48pm, 2:48pm, 3:48pm.

Super 8 by Wyndham:
8:53am, 9:53am, 10:53am, 11:53am, 12:53pm, 1:53pm, 2:53pm, 3:53pm.

Hilton Garden Inn:
8:55am, 9:55am, 10:55am, 11:55am, 12:55pm, 1:55pm, 2:55pm, 3:55pm.

Best Western Seaside:
8:57am, 9:57am, 10:57am, 11:57am, 12:57pm, 1:57pm, 2:57pm, 3:57pm.

Courtyard by Marriott:
9:00am, 10:00am, 11:00am, 12:00pm, 1:00pm, 2:00pm, 3:00pm, 4:00pm.

Guy Harvey Resort:
9:05am, 10:05am, 11:05am, 12:05pm, 1:05pm, 2:05pm, 3:05pm, 4:05pm.

La Fiesta Ocean Inn & Suites:
9:07am, 10:07am, 11:07am, 12:07pm, 1:07pm, 2:07pm, 3:07pm, 4:07pm.

St. Augustine Beach (A Street):
9:09am, 10:09am, 11:09am, 12:09pm, 1:09pm, 2:09pm, 3:09pm, 4:09pm.

Castillo Real Resort Hotel:
9:11am, 10:11am, 11:11am, 12:11pm, 1:11pm, 2:11pm, 3:11pm, 4:11pm.

Hampton Inn:
9:13am, 10:13am, 11:13am, 12:13pm, 1:13pm, 2:13pm, 3:13pm, 4:13pm.

Embassy Suites Oceanfront Resort:
9:16am, 10:16am, 11:16am, 12:16pm, 1:16pm, 2:16pm, 3:16pm, 4:16pm.

Lighthouse & Maritime Museum:
9:22am, 10:22am, 11:22am, 12:22pm, 1:22pm, 2:22pm, 3:22pm, 4:22pm.

Aviles Street – Stop #16 (Return):
9:30am, 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm, 1:30pm, 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm.

The last bus returning to the beach leaves trolley stop #16 at 4:35pm daily. Please plan accordingly! Thank you for choosing Old Town Trolley!

Up Up
Back to top